Menu

Home
Webmail

Amiga
Buckeyes Football
High School Football
Indians Baseball
Linux & BSD
Locals
Media Links
Orrville Info
Orrville Links
Software
Wooster Info

Links

181 FM
92.3 FM Cleveland
Akron Beacon Journal
AnandTech
BibleGateway.Com
C-Net News
Channel 9
CNN
Dial-a-Human
Fark
Fox News
LEAP
MCP Site
Microsoft
MSDN
MS Support
MS TechNet
MyYahoo!
NewEgg
OS News
Painful Desires
Religious Tolerance
SlashDot.Org
Sprint
SSSNet Homepage
The OZone.Net
The Register
Tom's Hardware
TV Guide
Verizon Wireless
WikiPedia

Click to IM me. If I'm online currently, the AOL "man" will be solid.



Search for gas prices by US Zip Code


Google

e-Wooster

 Use LibreOffice.org

Thaleus.Net - 2013 High School Football

Last updated: October 13, 2013

All external team links on these pages are provided by Joe Eitel's Web Site please feel encouraged to donate to his site.

Akron News Now
Ohio.Com High School Football
Joe Eitel's Ohio High School Football Rankings
2005 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2006 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2007 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2008 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2009 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2010 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2011 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2012 Season -- 1st Round -- 2nd Round -- 3rd Round -- 4th Round -- Championship
2013 Season

Wayne County
  2013 W-L
Chippewa Chipps[Div: 5 Reg: 16] - Chippewa 28 - Waynedale 245-2
Dalton Bulldogs[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Norwayne 54 - Dalton 142-5
Northwestern Huskies[Div: 5 Reg: 16] - Northwestern 41 - Hillsdale 76-1
Norwayne Bobcats[Div: 5 Reg: 16] - Norwayne 54 - Dalton 145-2
Orrville Red Riders[Div: 5 Reg: 16] - Ashland 30 - Orrville 104-3
Rittman Indians[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Smithville 14 - Rittman 131-6
Smithville Smithies[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Smithville 14 - Rittman 131-6
Triway Titans[Div: 4 Reg: 12] - Triway 43 - CVCA 215-2
Waynedale Golden Bears[Div: 5 Reg: 16] - Chippewa 28 - Waynedale 244-3
Wooster Generals[Div: 2 Reg: 5] - Wooster 40 - Lexington 202-5

Ashland County

  2013 W-L
Ashland Arrows[Div: 2 Reg: 5] - Ashland 30 - Orrville 104-3
Crestview Cougars[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Crestview 30 - Mapleton 213-4
Hillsdale Falcons[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Northwestern 41 - Hillsdale 73-4
Loudonville Redbirds[Div: 5 Reg: 16] - Loudonville 62 - East Knox 227-0
Mapleton Mounties[Div: 7 Reg: 23] - Crestview 30 - Mapleton 215-2

Medina County

  2012 W-L
Black River Pirates[Div: 5 Reg: 15] - Black River 28 - Buckeye 65-2
Brunswick Blue Devils[ Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Mentor 45 - Brunswick 34-3
Buckeye Bucks[Div: 3 Reg: 8] - Black River 28 - Buckeye 63-4
Cloverleaf Colts[Div: 3 Reg: 8] - Copley 37 - Cloverleaf 202-5
Highland Hornets[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Highland 35 - Revere 07-0
Medina Battling Bees[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Shaker Heights 50 - Medina 303-4
Wadsworth Grizzlies[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Wadsworth 42 - Green 66-1

Richland County

  2013 W-L
Clear Fork Colts[Div: 4 Reg: 12] - Clear Fork 24 - Madison 225-2
Lexington Minutemen[Div: 3 Reg: 8] - Wooster 40 - Lexington 201-6
Lucas Cubs[Div: 7 Reg: 23] - Upper Scioto Valley 26 - Lucas 83-4
Madison Comprehensive Rams[Div: 3 Reg: 8] - Clear Fork 24 - Madison 222-5
Mansfield Tigers[Div: 2 Reg: 5] - Mansfield Sr. 23 - West Holmes 177-0
Ontario Warriors[Div: 4 Reg: 12] - Ontario 22 - Shelby 165-2
Plymouth Big Red[Div: 7 Reg: 23] - St. Paul 68 - Plymouth 205-2
Shelby Whippets[Div: 4 Reg: 12] - Ontario 22 - Shelby 161-6

Stark County

Garfield 56 - Aquinas 28
  2013 W-L
Alliance Aviators[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Alliance 35 - Canton South 215-2
Canton Central Catholic Crusaders[Div: 5 Reg: 15] - CCC 35 - Barberton 144-3
Canton McKinley Bulldogs[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - McKinley 31 - GlenOak 107-0
Canton South Wildcats[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Alliance 35 - Canton South 214-3
East Canton Hornets[Div: 7 Reg: 23] - Newcomerstown 37 - East Canton 142-5
Fairless Falcons[Div: 5 Reg: 15] - Fairless 26 - Timken 216-1
GlenOak Golden Eagles[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - McKinley 31 - GlenOak 103-4
Hoover Vikings[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Hoover 21 - Boardman 62-5
Jackson Polar Bears[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Jackson 36 - Northwest 304-3
Lake Blue Streaks[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Lake 33 - Perry 214-3
Louisville Leopards[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Louisville 31 - Minerva 77-0
Marlington Dukes[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Marlington 74 - Salem 326-1
Massillon Washington Tigers[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Austintown-Fitch 30 - Washington 276-1
Minerva Lions[Div: 4 Reg: 11] - Louisville 31 - Minerva 74-3
Northwest Indians[Div: 4 Reg: 11] - Jackson 36 - Northwest 302-5
Perry Panthers[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Lake 33 - Perry 210-7
Sandy Valley Cardinals[Div: 5 Reg: 15] - Sandy Valley 55 - Strasburg-Franklin 124-3
St. Thomas Aquinas Knights[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Garfield 56 - Aquinas 285-2
Timken Trojans[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Fairless 26 - Timken 213-4
Tuslaw Mustangs[Div: 5 Reg: 15] - Tusky Valley 23 - Tuslaw 211-6

Summit County

  2013 W-L
Archbishop Hoban Knights[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Hoban 20 - Padua Franciscan 74-3
Barberton Magics[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - CCC 35 - Barberton 142-5
Buchtel Griffins[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Ellet 23 - Buchtel 23-4
Copley Indians[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Copley 37 - Cloverleaf 204-3
Coventry Comets[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Springfield 28 - Coventry 71-6
Cuyahoga Falls Tigers[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Parma 28 - Cuyahoga Falls 142-5
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Royals[Div: 4 Reg: 11] - Triway 43 - CVCA 213-4
East Orientals[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - East 13 - Firestone 62-5
Ellet Orangemen[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Ellet 23 - Buchtel 27-0
Firestone Falcons[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - East 13 - Firestone 60-7
Garfield Rams[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Garfield 56 - Aquinas 284-3
Green Bulldogs[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Wadsworth 42 - Green 64-3
Hudson Explorers[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Hudson 42 - Solon 147-0
Kenmore Cardinals[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Kenmore 32 - North 122-5
Manchester Panthers[Div: 5 Reg: 15] - Manchester 28 - Indian Valley 146-1
Mogadore Wildcats[Div: 6 Reg: 19] - Mogadore 48 - Rootstown 66-1
Nordonia Knights[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Nordonia 48 - Tallmadge 147-0
North Vikings[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Kenmore 32 - North 121-6
Norton Panthers[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Norton 48 - Waterloo 146-1
Revere Minutemen[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Highland 35 - Revere 01-6
Springfield Spartans[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Springfield 28 - Coventry 72-5
St. Vincent-St. Mary Irish[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - SVSM 41 - Thurgood Marshall 127-0
Stow-Munroe Falls Bulldogs[Div: 1 Reg: 1] - Stow 42 - Mayfield 216-1
Tallmadge Blue Devils[Div: 3 Reg: 7] - Nordonia 48 - Tallmadge 144-3
Twinsburg Tigers[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Strongsville 31 - Twinsburg 202-5
Walsh Jesuit Warriors[Div: 2 Reg: 4] - Walsh Jesuit 42 - ND Cathedral Latin 284-3
Woodridge Bulldogs[Div: 4 Reg: 11] - Woodridge 41 - Streetsboro 75-2